FIMAV33 SiteWeb Ang 2650x550m
FIMAV33 SiteWeb Ang 768x768m
 THURSDAY MAY 18FRIDAY MAY 19SATURDAY MAY 20SUNDAY MAY 21
1 PM
ÉGLISE ST-CHRISTOPHE D'ARTHABASKA

SOUND ART INSTALLATIONS
MONDAY to SUNDAY
MAY 15 to MAY 21 - 10 AM to 8 PM



MARTINE H. CRISPO

GAMBLETRON

THÉÂTRE RUDE INGÉNIERIE

SONIA PAÇO-ROCCHIA

ÉMILIE MOUCHOUS

FÉLIX-ANTOINE MORIN
$ 20

TRISTAN HONSINGER
NICOLAS CALOIA
JOSHUA ZUBOT

« In the Sea »
$ 20

BATTLE TRANCE
$ 20

JEAN-LUC GUIONNET
SOLO
3 PM
COLISÉE A


NEW!

CINEMA PROGRAM
$ 30

NATE WOOLEY
« Seven Storey Mountain V »
$ 30

TIM BRADY
GRAND ENSEMBLE

Logo Le Devoir
5 PM
COLISÉE B
$ 20

KASPER T. TOEPLITZ
« DATA_Noise »



$ 20

NOVI_SAD
« IIC »
$ 20

RDEČA RAKETA
MICHAELA GRILL
8 PM
CARRÉ 150
$ 30

BILL COLEMAN
GORDON MONAHAN

« Dollhouse »
logo sani marc
$ 30

LINDA SHARROCK
MIA ZABELKA
MARIO RECHTERN
$ 30

GUNDA GOTTSCHALK
UTE VÖLKER

« Sky and Grassland »

$ 30

THE NELS CLINE FOURhydro
10 PM
COLISÉE A
$ 36

COLIN STETSON
« Sorrow »
LOGO CKRL 2015cism
$ 36

SENYAWA
****
EX EYE

LOGO CHYZ 2015LOGO CKUT 2016
$ 36

TERRY RILEY
GYAN RILEY


LOGO La Presse 2015
$ 36

ANTHONY BRAXTON
SOLO

****
RENÉ LUSSIER
QUINTETTE
MIDNIGHT
COLISÉE B
$ 20

KARL LEMIEUX
BJ NILSEN

« Unearthed »
« Yujiapu »

$ 20

BENT KNEE
$ 20

MAJA OSOJNIK
« All.The.Terms.We.Are. »



SOCAN Foundation 2C

SOUND ART INSTALLATIONS IN PUBLIC SPACES
From MONDAY to SUNDAY
MAY 15 to MAY 21
10 AM to 8 PM

MARTINE H. CRISPO

GAMBLETRON

THÉÂTRE RUDE INGÉNIERIE

SONIA PAÇO-ROCCHIA

ÉMILIE MOUCHOUS

FÉLIX-ANTOINE MORIN

8 pm  |  Carré 150  |  $ 30

BILL COLEMAN / GORDON MONAHAN
« Dollhouse »
logo sani marc


10 pm  |  Colisée A  |  $ 36

COLIN STETSON
« Sorrow »
LOGO CKRL 2015cism


Midnight  |  Colisée B  |  $ 20

KARL LEMIEUX / BJ NILSEN
« Unearthed »
« Yujiapu »

1 pm  |  Église St-Christophe d'Arthabaska  |  $ 20

TRISTAN HONSINGER / NICOLAS CALOIA / JOSHUA ZUBOT
« In the Sea »


5 pm  |  Colisée B  |  $ 20

KASPER T. TOEPLITZ
« DATA_Noise »


8 pm  |  Carré 150  |  $ 30

LINDA SHARROCK / MIA ZABELKA / MARIO RECHTERN


10 pm  |  Colisée A  |  $ 36

SENYAWA
****
EX EYE

LOGO CHYZ 2015LOGO CKUT 2016


Midnight  |  Colisée B  |  $ 20

BENT KNEE

1 pm  |  Église St-Christophe d'Arthabaska  |  $ 20

BATTLE TRANCE


3 pm  |  Colisée A  |  $ 30

NATE WOOLEY
« Seven Storey Mountain V »


5 pm  |  Colisée B  |  $ 20

NOVI_SAD
« IIC »


8 pm  |  Carré 150  |  $ 30

GUNDA GOTTSCHALK / UTE VÖLKER
« Sky and Grassland »


10 pm  |  Colisée A  |  $ 36

TERRY RILEY / GYAN RILEY
LOGO La Presse 2015


Midnight  |  Colisée B  |  $ 20

MAJA OSOJNIK
« All.The.Terms.We.Are. »

1 pm  |  Église St-Christophe d'Arthabaska  |  $ 20

JEAN-LUC GUIONNET SOLO


3 pm  |  Colisée A  |  $ 30

TIM BRADY GRAND ENSEMBLE


4 pm  |  Colisée B  |  $ 20

RDEČA RAKETA / MICHAELA GRILL


8 pm  |  Carré 150  |  $ 30

THE NELS CLINE FOURhydro


10 pm  |  Colisée A  |  $ 36

ANTHONY BRAXTON SOLO
****
RENÉ LUSSIER QUINTETTE


LOGO SOCAN 2016