FIMAV34 Image Site ang Banner 2019
FIMAV34 Image Site ang Phone 2019

TICKETS


 THURSDAY MAY 17FRIDAY MAY 18SATURDAY MAY 19SUNDAY MAY 20
11 AM
CEGEP (bibliothèque)

EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILMS PROGRAMS

$7 
JAPANESE PROGRAM

$7 
QUEBEC PROGRAM
1 PM
ÉGLISE ST-CHRISTOPHE D'ARTHABASKA




SOUND ART INSTALLATIONS IN PUBLIC SPACES

MONDAY to SUNDAY
MAY 14 to MAY 20 - 10 AM to 8 PM


LOUIS-ROBERT BOUCHARD
CAROLINE GAGNÉ

TOM JACQUES
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LAPORTE
MARC FOURNEL
CLAUDE PÉRIARD
MOTEL HÉLÈNE
$20 

CHARLOTTE HUG
SOLO


$20 

ERWAN KERAVEC
SOLO
$20 

LORI FREEDMAN
SOLO
3 PM
CARRÉ 150
  $26 

DÁLAVA
LOGO CKRL 2015
$26 

METTE RASMUSSEN
TOSHIMARU NAKAMURA
MARTIN TAXT
5 PM
COLISÉE B
$24 

MALCOLM GOLDSTEIN
LIU FANG
RAINER WIENS


$24 

AUDREY CHEN
RICHARD SCOTT
$24 

ANNA HOMLER
« Breadwoman »
6:30 PM
CEGEP (bibliothèque)

EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILMS PROGRAMS


$7 
JAPANESE PROGRAM
$7 
QUEBEC PROGRAM
8 PM
CARRÉ 150
$38 

WALTER BOUDREAU
« De L'Infonie à la SMCQ »
ledevoir
ÉGLISE ST-CHRISTOPHE D'ARTHABASKA
$34 

ROVA SAXOPHONE QUARTET
« Rova@40 »
$34

FIRE!


$32 

PHURPA
10 PM
COLISÉE A
$36 

LAN TUNG
« The Giant Project »
$36 

WILLIAM PARKER
« In Order to Survive »



$38 

PHEW
***
SAICOBAB



LOGO CHYZ 2015LOGO CKUT 2016

$36 

MERZBOW 
MATS GUSTAFSSON 
BALÁZS PÁNDI

MIDNIGHT
COLISÉE B

$20
DAVID AND THE MOUNTAIN
ENSEMBLE

 

$20 

SCHNELLERTOLLERMEIER
$20 

AFRIRAMPO
cism


SOCAN Foundation 2C

SOUND ART INSTALLATIONS IN PUBLIC SPACES
MONDAY to SUNDAY
MAY 14 to MAY 20
10 AM to 8 PM

LOUIS-ROBERT BOUCHARD
CAROLINE GAGNÉ
TOM JACQUES
JEAN-FRANÇOIS LAPORTE
MARC FOURNEL
CLAUDE PÉRIARD
MOTEL HÉLÈNE

EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILMS PROGRAMS
Saturday May 19 - 11 am and 6:30 pm
JAPANESE PROGRAM
Sunday May 20 - 11 am and 6:30 pm
QUEBEC PROGRAM

Unveiling April 11, 2018

8 PM  |  Carré 150  |  $38 

WALTER BOUDREAU
« De L'Infonie à la SMCQ »

ledevoir


10 PM  |  Colisée A  |  $36 

LAN TUNG
« The Giant Project »


MIDNIGHT  |  Colisée B  |  $20 

DAVID AND THE MOUNTAIN ENSEMBLE

1 PM  |  Église St-Christophe d'Arthabaska  |  $20 

CHARLOTTE HUG SOLO


5 PM   |   Colisée B  |  $24 

MALCOLM GOLDSTEIN
LIU FANG
RAINER WIENS


8 PM  |  Église St-Christophe d'Arthabaska  |  $34 

ROVA SAXOPHONE QUARTET
« Rova@40 »


10 PM  |  Colisée A  |  $36 

WILLIAM PARKER
« In Order to Survive »


MIDNIGHT  |  Colisée B  |  $20 

SCHNELLERTOLLERMEIER

1 PM  |  Église St-Christophe d'Arthabaska  |  $20 

ERWAN KERAVEC SOLO


3 PM  |  Carré 150  |  $26 

DÁLAVA
LOGO CKRL 2015


5 PM  |  Colisée B  |  $24 

AUDREY CHEN
RICHARD SCOTT


8 PM  |  Carré 150  |  $34 

FIRE!


10 PM  |  Colisée A  |  $38 

PHEW
***
SAICOBAB
LOGO CHYZ 2015LOGO CKUT 2016


MIDNIGHT  |  Colisée B  |  $20 

AFRIRAMPO

cism

1 PM  |  Église St-Christophe d'Arthabaska  |  $20 

LORI FREEDMAN SOLO


3 PM  |  Carré 150  |  $26 

METTE RASMUSSEN
TOSHIMARU NAKAMURA
MARTIN TAXT


5 PM  |  Colisée B |  $24 

ANNA HOMLER
« Breadwoman »


8 PM  |  Carré 150  |  $32 

PHURPA


10 PM |  Colisée A  |  $36 

MERZBOW
MATS GUSTAFSSON
BALÁZS PÁNDI


LOGO SOCAN 2016